Staff

Teaching Staff

Campbell, SDrama
Clarkson, GHead of Humanities
Coates, LHistory
Coutts, SHead of Technology
Denham, CDesign Technology
Dennis, EHead of MFL
Dickens, MMaths
Eaton, CInclusion Manager/SENCO, Geography
Hadfield, CMaths
Hague, SHead of Expressive Art, Associate Assistant Principal
Harrer, KScience
Harvey, JFaculty Leader Maths
Hazlewood, EFaculty Leader Science
Howitt, VAssistant Principal (maternity)
Jewell, JAssistant Faculty Leader Maths
Jones, SMFL
King, GAssistant Faculty Leader Maths
Kelly, CAssistant Faculty Leader English
Laing, SScience (currently on secondment)
Law, JCurriculum Leader English
Lawson, NMusic
Machin BEnglish
Mason, NMaths
Milner, JScience
Moreno-Melgar, IEnglish/Film Studies
Myers, NAssistant Principal
Robinson, AEnglish
Smith, ADesign Technology
Smith, JHead of Geography, Associate Assistant Principal - DEEP
Taberner, NAssistant Principal
Tasker, GICT
Taylor, GAssistant Faculty Leader Science, Associate Assistant Principal - Community & Transition - DEEP
Taylor-Clarke, KVice Principal
Thompson, COne to One English
Tiik, NPsychology/Geography
Timson, RScience
Vaughan, SHead of ICT/Business
Walker, JEnglish
Wood, CHead of PE
Wood, EPE
Wood, RHeadteacher

Support Staff

Adams, CSenior Lab Technician
Atkinson, MReception/Admin Assistant
Bailey, DYear Team Leader KS4
Blackham, ACover Supervisor/UQT
Bowditch, TYear Team Leader Y9
Breeze, MGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Callus, SCover Manager/Exams Officer
Cowdell, MTeaching Assistant
Crookes, SFinance Officer
Crossland, JSenior Cover Supervisor
Cunningham, KPastoral Support Assistant
Drury, CLearning Support Assistant
Deakin KKitchen Assistant
Griffiths, KFinance Assistant
Hallford PRelief Bus Driver
Hanley, NFood Technician
Haywood, SGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Hepburn, AInvigilator
Humphries, SSEMH Coordinator
Jackson, TGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Jones TKitchen Assistant
Joyce, TMidday/After School Supervisor
Kay, CStudy Centre Supervisor
Kenyon, BLearning Support Assistant
Walker, KAssistant Behaviour for Learning Leader KS4
Mansell, VAssistant Kitchen Manager
Marsh, SReprographics Assistant
Mbadsinuju OReceptionist
Milner, MGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Oxley, NAssistant Behaviour for Learning Leader KS3
Pacey, KGeneral Kitchen Assistant/Till
Paterson, YGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Peart, AData Manager
Peart, EInvigilator
Preston, SLearning Support Assistant
Rigby, MLearning Support Assistant
Rodgers, EAssistant Principal/Business Manager
Rodgers, KAVA Technician, Reprographics
Rowan, CBehaviour for Learning Leader KS3
Sayles, PDesign Technology Technician/LSA
Scothern, PSenior Midday Supervisor
Sharp, VAttendance EWO
Smith, SKitchen Manager
Southgate, SSIMS|HTG|LSA
Spyve, DInvigilator
Staniforth, AInvigilator
Szczepkowski, JInvigilator
Taggart, IReintegration Officer
Tingle, HExam Invigilator
Travis, CSenior Science Technician
Walker, ACover Supervisor
Werrett, KStudent Wellbeing Coordinator/ Inclusion
Wilkes, JStudy Centre Supervisor
Zitman, MAttendance EWO