Staff

Teaching Staff

Brooke, RPrincipal
Camm, DBusiness & ICT
Campbell, SDrama
Coates, LHistory
Coutts, SHead of Technology
Denham, CDesign Technology
Dennis, EHead of MFL
Dickens, MMaths
Eaton, CInclusion Manager/SENCO, Geography
Hadfield, CMaths
Hague, SHead of Expressive Art, Associate Assistant Principal
Harrer, KScience
Harvey, JFaculty Leader Maths
Howitt, VAssociate Assistant Principal
Jones, SMFL
King, GAssistant Faculty Leader Maths
Kelly, CAssistant Faculty Leader English
Law, JCurriculum Leader English
Lawson, NMusic
Machin BEnglish
Mason, NMaths
Milner, JScience
Myers, NAssistant Principal
Murrie, DHead of History
Otley, LMaths
Oldfield, GVice Principal
Robinson, AEnglish
Sewell, ADesign Technology
Smith, JHead of Geography, Associate Assistant Principal - DEEP
Taberner, NAssistant Principal
Taylor, GHead of Science
Taylor-Clarke, KVice Principal
Tiik, NGeography
Timson, RScience
Walker, JEnglish
Winstanley, ALead Teacher English
Wood, CHead of PE
Wood, EPE

Support Staff

Atkinson, MAdmin Assistant
Bailey, DLearning Manager - Year 11
Blackham, ACover Supervisor/LRC Manager
Bowditch, TLearning Manager - Year 8
Callus, SExams Officer
Cowdell, MTeaching Assistant
Crookes, SFinance Manager
Crossland, JSenior Cover Supervisor
Cunningham, KAdmin Assistant
Drury, CTeaching Assistant
Deakin KKitchen Assistant
Evans, DTeaching Assistant
Griffiths, KFinance Officer
Gething, JAttendance Officer
Hanley, NFood Technician
Haywood, SGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Hepburn, AInvigilator
Jackson, TGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Milner, MGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Murrie, NTeaching Assistant
Oxley, NLearning Manager - Year 7
Paterson, YGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Peart, APrincipal's PA/HR
Peart, EInvigilator
Preston, STeaching Assistant
Rigby, MTeaching Assistant
Rowan, CLearning Manager - Year 9
Rusling, AReceptionist
Sayles, PDT Technician / Teaching Assistant
Sharp, VConsequences Co-Ordinator
Smith, SKitchen Manager
Southgate, SData Officer
Spyve, DInvigilator
Staniforth, AInvigilator / Bus Driver
Szczepkowski, JInvigilator
Taggart, IBridge Manager
Tingle, HExam Invigilator
Travis, CScience Technician
Walker, ACover Supervisor
Walker, KLearning Manager - Year 10
Werrett, KPLC Manager
Wilkes, JLRC Manager